Welcome Package

100% up to $750

+200 Free Spins & 1 Bonus Crab

Spinanga CasinoGood
7.8/10
Wagering
35× deposit + bonus
Max Bet
$150 per round
Min Deposit
$30
Daily Withdrawal Limit
$800

Spinanga Casino Bonuses: Offers and Terms for Australian Players

Spinanga Casino gives Australian players a welcome package worth 100% up to A$750, plus 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. There are also reload offers, cashback, FUT coin rewards and regular promotions, so you have several ways to add value to your play.

Spinanga Casino operates under licences issued by the Anjouan Gaming Authority, the Philippine Amusement and Gaming Corporation (PAGCOR), and the Curaçao Gaming Control Board.

Welcome Bonus: claim up to A$750 with free spins

The Australian welcome offer matches your deposit at 100%, up to A$750. It also includes 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. You need to deposit at least A$30, then activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from your player profile. There is no promo code required.

FeatureTerm
Deposit match100% up to A$750
Minimum depositA$30
Extra rewards200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab
Wagering35x deposit plus bonus
Maximum betA$150 per round
Bonus validity10 days
Maximum cashout10x the bonus value

The 35x wagering rule applies to the combined deposit and bonus amount. For example, a A$100 deposit with a A$100 bonus creates a A$200 balance for wagering purposes. At 35x, that means A$7,000 in qualifying wagers before the deposit bonus requirements are completed. That is a calculation of the rule, not a prediction of results.

Keep the A$150 round limit in mind

While the Australian welcome bonus is active, the maximum bet is A$150 per round. The welcome package expires after 10 days, and its maximum cashout is 10x the bonus value.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least A$30 using a bonus-eligible method.

Open your player profile

Find the available welcome rewards after the deposit has been credited.

Activate the offer

Turn on the deposit bonus and free spins manually. They are not activated automatically.

Play within the terms

Stay within the A$150 maximum bet, complete the wagering rules within 10 days and check the contribution rates for your chosen games.

Free Spins: how the 200 spins are released

The 200 welcome free spins arrive in batches of 20 per day over 10 days. Each batch must be used within 24 hours of being credited, so it is worth checking your profile regularly rather than leaving the spins untouched.

Winnings from the free spins carry a separate 40x wagering requirement. The free spins are part of the welcome package, while other free spins can also appear through the Weekend Reload offers or the bonus shop.

200 spins are split into 20 spins per day.
Each daily batch expires after 24 hours.
Free spin winnings require 40x wagering.
The full welcome package is valid for 10 days.
FUT coins can be exchanged for more free spins in the bonus shop.

Use each batch before the next one arrives

A simple routine helps: check your profile once a day, activate the latest batch and note its 24-hour expiry window.

No Deposit Bonus: what you can use instead

There is no No Deposit Bonus at Spinanga Casino. The closest alternatives are the welcome package, free spins earned through reload promotions and rewards from the bonus shop.

The welcome offer needs a minimum A$30 deposit, while the fiat Weekend Reload starts with a A$50 deposit and includes 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins. You can also build FUT coins from wagering and deposits, then exchange them for bonus credits, free spins, raffle tickets or Bonus Crab rounds.

  • Welcome package: 100% up to A$750, 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab.
  • Fiat Weekend Reload: 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins, with a €50 minimum deposit.
  • Bonus shop: free spins and other rewards exchanged with FUT coins.
  • Bonus Crab: included with the welcome offer and available through the bonus shop.

Promo Code: activate the offer without entering one

No promo code is required for the welcome package. After making the qualifying deposit, open your player profile and activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually. This extra step matters because the rewards are not switched on automatically.

The same profile area is where you can check available promotions and manage eligible rewards. Before activating an offer, look at its deposit requirement, wagering multiplier, expiry period and maximum bet. Those details determine how the promotion works once it is active.

Choose the payment method before depositing

Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify for the welcome bonus. Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, CashtoCode eVoucher, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT are among the listed bonus-eligible options.

Reload bonuses: extra promotions after the welcome offer

Once you have used the welcome package, reload promotions provide another way to receive bonus value. Fiat players can use the Weekend Reload from Friday to Sunday, offering 50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins with a €50 minimum deposit. The Weekday Reload for fiat players awards 50 free spins.

PromotionRewardMinimum depositExtra terms
Weekend Reload, fiat50% up to €700 plus 50 free spins€50Available Friday to Sunday
Weekday Reload, fiat50 free spinsNot statedFiat promotion
Weekend Reload, crypto75% up to €660 plus 110 free spins€6630x wagering, 5x maximum cashout
Weekday Reload, crypto60% up to €880€4430x wagering, 5x maximum cashout

The crypto welcome bonus is separate from the Australian fiat package. It offers 200% up to €3,000/USD3,000 on a minimum deposit of €100/USD100 equivalent in a selected cryptocurrency, with 40x wagering and a 10x maximum cashout. Accepted currencies include Tether, Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum, Bitcoin Cash, Ripple, and USD Coin.

Cashback and VIP rewards: ongoing value after your first deposit

The VIP programme begins after your first deposit and has five levels. Daily cashback starts at VIP Level 2 with 3%, rises to 5% at Level 3, 10% at Level 4 and 15% at Level 5. Daily cashback is capped at €400/USD400 and carries 1x wagering.

VIP levelDaily cashbackOther stated benefit
Level 1No cashback rate statedEntry level after first deposit
Level 23%Daily withdrawal limit €500/USD500
Level 35%Daily withdrawal limit €800/USD800
Level 410%Daily withdrawal limit €1,000/USD1,000
Level 515%Daily withdrawal limit up to €1,500/USD1,500

Weekly Live Casino Cashback is available at all VIP levels. It returns 25% up to €200/USD200 on live casino losses and has a 1x wagering requirement. VIP benefits also include personalised bonuses, higher withdrawal limits, 24/7 support and a personal account manager.

FUT coins, Bonus Crab and competitions

FUT coins are the loyalty currency used in the bonus shop. You earn 1 coin for every €10/USD10 wagered, plus 5% of each deposit amount. Challenges and tournament entries can add more coins, and the Collections system can be worth up to USD5,000.

The redemption rate is 500 FUT coins for a €5/USD5 cash bonus. The bonus shop also offers free spins, bonus credits, raffle tickets and Bonus Crab rounds. Bonus Crab is Spinanga Casino’s daily mini-game and is included with the Australian welcome package.

Daily and weekly tournaments, challenges and competitions add other ways to collect rewards. Roulette Run offers up to USD8,000 in prizes on eligible live roulette tables, with a minimum bet of USD1.

Bonus wagering: which games count towards the requirement

Not every game contributes at the same rate. Pokies, keno and scratch cards contribute 100% towards wagering. Video poker, live games, other card games and table games contribute 10%, while bingo and jackpot games contribute 0%.

Game typeContribution
Pokies100%
Keno and scratch cards100%
Video poker10%
Live, card and table games10%
Bingo and jackpot games0%

A 10% contribution means A$100 in wagers counts as A$10 towards the requirement. Before choosing a game, consider its contribution rate alongside the bonus maximum bet, validity period and the separate 40x rule on free spin winnings.

Deposit wagering also applies before withdrawal

Your deposit must be wagered 1x before you request a withdrawal. Bonus wagering rules can apply on top of this deposit requirement.

How to choose a Spinanga promotion sensibly

The biggest percentage is not always the simplest option. Compare the minimum deposit, wagering multiplier, maximum bet, expiry period and maximum cashout before you activate anything. For Australian players, the welcome package has a A$150 maximum bet and a 10-day validity period.

Use a payment method that qualifies for the chosen bonus.
Check whether the reward is activated manually in your profile.
Work out the wagering amount from the exact deposit and bonus.
Keep every bet within the applicable maximum.
Use free spin batches before their 24-hour expiry.
Check the contribution rate for the games you plan to play.
Treat bonuses as entertainment value, not as a way to guarantee a return.

You can also set temporary self-exclusion or permanently close the account by contacting support. A self-assessment questionnaire and links to specialist support organisations are available through the responsible gambling tools.

FAQ

Bonuses questions

What is the Spinanga Casino welcome bonus for Australian players?

It is a 100% deposit match up to A$750, with 200 free spins and 1 Bonus Crab. The minimum deposit is A$30.

Do I need a promo code for the welcome offer?

No. After depositing, you activate the deposit bonus and free spins manually from your player profile.

How long do the 200 free spins last?

They are credited as 20 spins per day over 10 days. Each batch must be used within 24 hours of being credited.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The Australian welcome bonus has 35x wagering on the combined deposit and bonus. Free spin winnings have a separate 40x wagering requirement.

Is there a No Deposit Bonus?

There is no No Deposit Bonus. The available alternatives include the welcome package, reload promotions and FUT coin rewards from the bonus shop.

Which deposits qualify for the welcome bonus?

Visa, Mastercard, Jeton, MiFinity, CashtoCode eVoucher, Bitcoin, Ethereum and USDT are among the listed bonus-eligible methods. Skrill and Neteller deposits do not qualify.

How much can I earn from VIP cashback?

Cashback ranges from 3% at VIP Level 2 to 15% at VIP Level 5. Daily cashback is capped at €400/USD400 and requires 1x wagering.

What can I use FUT coins for?

You can exchange FUT coins in the bonus shop for bonus credits, free spins, raffle tickets and Bonus Crab rounds. The stated exchange rate is 500 coins for a €5/USD5 cash bonus.